Who's Who
Leadership Team
Ms S Kober | Headteacher |
---|---|
Mrs. Z Devonport | Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs. E Gardner | Inclusion Lead |
Mrs. B Blasigh | Asst Inclusion Lead |
Mrs. J Tozer | School Business Leader |
PHASE LEADERS | |
Mrs. L Butler | EYFS & KS1 Phase Leader |
Miss C Legg | KS2 Phase Leader |
2023-24 Classes
Class | Year Group | Teacher | Teaching Assistant/s |
---|---|---|---|
Robins | Nursery | Mrs. Lush |
Mrs. Clark Mrs. Gibson |
Sparrows | Reception | Miss Bernard |
Mrs. Punter
|
Jays | Year 1 |
Miss Smit
|
Mrs. Bashir Miss Hearmon Miss Southam Miss Terzy |
Woodpeckers | Year 2 | Mr. Howick |
Mrs. Ali Mrs. Bashir |
Owls | Years R-2 LAN provision |
Mrs. Blasigh & Miss Wilson |
Miss Edwards Mrs. Hussain Miss Hope Miss Patel |
Magpies | Year 3 | Mrs. Lanecka |
Miss Zhao |
Doves | Year 4 |
Miss Legg
|
Mrs. Bashir Miss Taylor Miss Willis |
Kingfishers | Year 5 |
Miss Nhambure |
Mrs. Hoyles Ms. Rogers Miss Southam Mr. Smith |
Eagles | Year 6 |
Mrs. Mackie |
Miss Dixon Mr. Smith |
HLTA's |
Mrs. Lansdell Mrs. Clark Mrs. Gibson Mr. Smith |
Non-class based staff
Mrs. C Webb | Home School Link Worker |
---|---|
Mrs. J Jones | Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) |
Mrs. E Gomez Lopez | Librarian |
Miss V Bernard | Music Teacher |
Miss N Morris | Sport Premium Leader |
Mrs. E Gomez Lopez | Wrap Club Manager |
Mrs. J Hockley | Wrap Club Assistant/ Lunch Time Support |
Mrs. S Packer | Lunch Time Support |
Office Staff
Mrs. K Surey |
Office Manager |
---|---|
Mr. R Poleykett | Office Assistant |
Mrs. L Valvassori | Office Assistant |
Mr. J Moody | Premises Manager |
Subject Leaders
Mrs. Z Devonport | English |
---|---|
Mrs. L. Butler | Maths |
Mrs. L Mackie | Science |
Miss V Bernard |
Computing |
Mrs. B Blasigh | History & Geography |
Mrs. Z Devonport | Art & Design Technology |
Miss V Bernard | Music |
Mrs. Z Devonport | Religious Education |
Miss C Legg | PSHE |
Mrs. C Legg | Physical Education |
Mrs. L Mackie | Modern Foreign Languages |
Mrs. Z Devonport | Educational Visits Co-ordinator |